New Zealand immigration
New Zealand immigration
New Zealand immigration
New Zealand immigration
New Zealand immigration

PERMANENT RESIDENCE

Immigration New Zealand

NZ Application Process

New Zealand immigration

In a fast developing country like New Zealand, there is a constant need for highly educated and skilled workers in all sectors of economy. To facilitate the growing need of skilled workers, the department of Immigration New Zealand has streamlined a skilled migrant visa category.

The Skilled Migrant Category offers skilled workers from all over the world an opportunity to New Zealand to work and gain Permanent Residence.

One of the most popular New Zealand residence visa categories is based on an Expression Of Interest (EOI) for a residence class visa under the Skilled Migrant Category. In this points system, our Licensed Advisers will assess whether you meet the requirements. You can claim points for your qualification, work experience, English language, or skilled employment, and you may be able to claim enough points to be Invited To Apply for residence.

To be eligible to apply under the Skilled Migrant visa category, an individual must meet the basic eligibility criteria. You must: –

  • be between the age bracket of 22 (should be 20) to 55 years.
  • be fit and healthy.
  • be of good character with no terrorist or criminal records
  • have proficiency in both written and spoken English
  • be registered with an appropriate professional body of your occupation.

Looking for New Zealand Immigration Options?